Top Bar
           
Bottom Bar

Directory

ADMINISTRATION
Reggie Pinkney – Principal – rpinkney@ccs.k12.nc.us
Donald McAllister – Asst. Principal – donaldmcallister@ccs.k12.nc.us


CLERICAL STAFF
Cynthia Hobson – Bookkeeper – chobson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Latisha Malloy – Data Manager/Registrar/Records/Medication Clerk – latishamalloy@ccs.k12.nc.us


EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN’S DEPARTMENT
Stephanie Johnson – Department Chair/SED Self-Contained Teacher – stephaniew.johnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Eleanor Carr – OCS Self-Contained Teacher –eleanorcarr@ccs.k12.nc.us
TBA – EC Resource Teacher –


ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
Sheila Martin – Department Chair – sheilamartin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sierra Gary  – sierragary@ccs.k12.nc.us 


MATH DEPARTMENT
Demetrius Haddock – Math Department Chair – demetriushaddock@ccs.k12.nc.us
Angelina Bennett – angelinabennett@ccs.k12.nc.us


SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
Janet Whitaker – Science Department Chair – janetwhitaker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Clinton McLeod –clintonmcleod@ccs.k12.nc.us


SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT
Evelyn Moore – Department Chair – evelynmoore@ccs.k12.nc.us
Marilyn McMillan – marilynmcmillan@ccs.k12.nc.us


CAREER TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Thelene Smith – Department Chair – thelensmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Antonya Shelton – antonyashelton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Angela Howard – angelahoward@ccs.k12.nc.us
Nicholas Jackson –nicholasjackson@ccs.k12.nc.us


ARTS EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Wendy Ostlund – Art – wendyostlund@ccs.k12.nc.us


PHYSICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Alejandro Rosado – alejandrorosado@ccs.k12.nc.us


MEDIA SERVICES
Malcolm Dale -Media Coordinator-malcolmdale@ccs.k12.nc.us


SUPPORT STAFF
Melanie Kosterman – Social Worker – mkosterman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ciera Thompson – Guidance Counselor –cierathompson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Seals, Raquella – EC Case Manager – raquellaseals@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jimmy Gause – In-School Suspension Teacher – jimmygause@ccs.k12.nc.us
Margaret Mannsur – Safe School Coordinator – margaretmannsur@ccs.k12.nc.us
Deputy James Fortune – SRO –jamesfortune@ccs.k12.nc.us


INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT STAFF
Deborah Ross – Remediation Assistant/Discipline Clerk – deborahross@ccs.k12.nc.us
Harry Miller – Gradpoint Facilitator –harrymiller@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sylvester Wilson- Computer Lab Assistant – sylvesterwilson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kenya Nkhrumah – EC Instructional Assistant –kenyankhrumah@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rhonda McLamb – EC Instructional Assistant –rhondamclamb@ccs.k12.nc.us


CUSTODIAL STAFF
Harry Braxton -Head Custodian-harrybraxton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wesley Haynes -Custodian – wesleyhaynes@ccs.k12.nc.us

.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Latisha Malloy on July 1, 2019
 

  • Image of AdvancED logo in blue with caption of Proud to be a part of the Fully Accredited Cumberland County School System

    Image of Common Core State Standards Initiative with caption of Preparing America's Students for College and Career

    Visit links for more information

   

  •  

   

  • Image of logo for Home Base Parent Portal - Powered by PowerSchool in blue and black

    Image of orange house with white bubble character with arm raised and word READY in green at bottom

    Visit links for more information

     

 
 

Cumberland County Schools
2465 Gillespie Street • Fayetteville, NC 28306
910.678.2300

© 2019 Cumberland County Schools
Send questions or comments to

CCS Web Manager


Website Accessibility
I Accesibilidad a las Pбginas Web
| Copyright/Privacy Notices and Disclaimers | Derecho de Propiedad Literaria/Avisos Privados y Renuncias | Non-Discrimination Policy and Grievances